2022 Provincials Tournament

2022 Provincials Tournament

Posted on Apr 2, 2022 in Event | 0 comments

SAWA Provincial Tournament Saturday, April 2nd, 2022 Place: Turvey Centre, Regina, SK100 Armour Rd Highway 6 NWeigh Ins: 12:15 pm to 1:30 pm, Tournament to FollowWeight ClassesMen’s R&L 0-176, 177-209, 210-231, 232+Women’s R&L OpenMasters Men’s R&L OpenYouth ClassesFor more Information, contact Steve Gaber at 306-209-1695, Solomon Latimer at 306-581-2628 or Tracey Arnold at...

more info
Prince Albert Circuit Tourney

Prince Albert Circuit Tourney

Posted on Feb 3, 2022 in Event | 0 comments

Alfred Jenkins Field House2787 10 Ave. W., Prince Albert Saturday, February 26th Weigh-ins: 10AM-11:45AM Start time: 12:30PM Entry fee: $15/arm, Youth: $5/arm Men’s, Women’s, and Youth...

more info

Provincials 2020

Posted on Apr 4, 2020 in Event | 0 comments

Lloydminster Mall Lloydminster, Sask Weigh ins: 10:30 – 12:00 pm AGM: 11:00 am to 12:00 pm Tournament to start at 1 pm by the food court

more info

Prince Albert Tournament

Posted on Feb 22, 2020 in Event | 0 comments

Saturday, February 22nd Alfred Jenkins Field HouseSaskatchewan Circuit Tournament (SAWA Sanctioned)Weigh-ins: 10 AM – 11:45 AMTournament Start: 12:30 PMEntry fee: Adult $15/arm, Youth $5/armMen’s/Women’s/Youth ClassesSee http://princealbertwinterfestival.com/arm-wrestling

more info

Sask 2019 Provincial Results

Posted on May 6, 2019 in News | 0 comments

Right Arm:

Youth Boys 25 KG

  • Leland Evans
  • Jaden Hemsing

Youth Boys 40 KG

  • Tyson Skipper
  • Grayson Hemsing
  • Garret Green

Youth Girls 60+KG

  • Annae Esmond-Ritter
  • Madison Smith-Reed

Women’s Open

  • Jessie Buydens
  • Lorna Dumont
  • Annae Esmond-Ritter
  • Madison Smith-Reed

Master’s Men’s Open

  • Steve Gaber
  • Clayton Turcotte
  • Sheldon Short
  • Paul Avanthay
  • Kayne Hemsing
  • Brad Esmond
  • Richard Rhine

Men’s 80 KG

  • Kayden Esmond
  • Blair Weitzel
  • Chase Harris
  • Bo Robertson
  • Leo McDougall
  • Scott Erdahl
  • Garth Green

Men’s 90 KG

  • Sergiy Gavrylov
  • Brad Esmond
  • Ryley Miller

Men’s 100 KG

  • Clayton Turcotte
  • Joel Hanson
  • Richard Rhine
  • Brandon Olafson
  • Harley Greene
  • Kayne Hemsing

Men’s 100+ KG

  • Steve Gaber
  • Solomon Latimer
  • Clark Evans
  • Sheldon Short
  • Dallas Brossart

Left Arm:

Youth Boys 25 KG

  • Leland Evans
  • Jaden Hemsing

Youth Boys 40 KG

  • Grayson Hemsing
  • Tyson Skipper

Youth Girls 60+ KG

  • Annae Esmond-Smith
  • Madison Smith-Reed

Women’s Open

  • Jessie Buydons
  • Lorna Dumont
  • Annae Esmond-Ritter
  • Madison Smith-Reed

Master’s Men’s Open

  • Kayne Hemsing
  • Clayton Turcotte
  • Steve Gaber
  • Sheldon Short
  • Paul Avanthay
  • Richard Rhine

Men’s 80 KG

  • Kayden Esmond
  • Garth Green
  • Chase Harris
  • Blair Weitzel
  • Leo McDougall
  • Scott Erdahl

Men’s 90 KG

  • Ryley Miller
  • Brad Esmond
  • Sergiy Gavrylov

Men’s 100 KG

  • Kayne Hemsing
  • Joel Hanson
  • Richard Rhine
  • Clayton Turcotte
  • Harley Greene

Men’s 110+ KG

  • Tyrrell Wojcichowsky
  • C lark Evans
  • Sheldon Short
  • Solomon Latimer
  • Steve Gaber

more info